HomeManchester Walking FootballLocal Manchester League

Comments

Local Manchester League — 5 Comments

    • If you mean at Heywood – no idea but certainly within the FA requirements –
      LAW 1 THE FIELD OF PLAY (PLAYING AREA)
      Dimensions

      The playing area must be rectangular; the length of the touchline must be greater than the length of the goal line.
      For 5-a-side and 6-a-side football the following dimensions are recommended:
      Length: minimum 25m, maximum 50m.
      Width: minimum 16m, maximum 35m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

HTML tags allowed in your comment: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>